New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,73311,020
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,37011,416
AlgiersAlgeria 18,37111,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,07411,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9056,155
AzulArgentina 9,6315,985
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7631,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3322,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9302,442
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0332,506
AmberleyAustralia 2,4601,528
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3049,510
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0609,358
AimoresBrazil 12,1517,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9958,075
AltamiraBrazil 13,2558,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5567,802
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6617,246
ApodiBrazil 13,7148,522
AracajuBrazil 13,1938,198
AracuaiBrazil 12,3837,695
AragarcasBrazil 12,0217,470
AraxaBrazil 11,9057,398
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4548,360
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5377,790
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5857,820
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5678,431
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,73910,402
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,6369,716
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5599,047
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,3068,890
AbecheChad 15,2929,503
AntofagastaChile 10,2976,399
AricaChile 10,7616,687
AltaiChina 12,9988,077
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9227,408
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9997,456
AraucaColombia 12,9498,047
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9528,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0218,713
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8658,616
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,0689,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,7889,811
AswanEgypt 15,3339,528
AsyutEgypt 15,6979,754
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0247,472
AsmaraEritrea 14,1988,823
AssabEritrea 13,7398,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6808,501
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,29311,367
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4193,989
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1194,424
AccraGhana 15,3639,547
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,93110,521
AthensGreece 16,96110,540
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,94410,529
AasiaatGreenland 16,63310,336
AmmassalikGreenland 17,36610,792
AputiteqGreenland 17,34510,778
AkureyriIceland 17,81511,070
AgraIndia 12,1437,546
AhmedabadIndia 12,2337,602
AkolaIndia 11,7227,284
AllahabadIndia 11,7457,298
AmritsarIndia 12,7037,894
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0873,783
AbadanIran 14,6109,079
ArakIran 14,7319,154
AlbengaItaly 18,42311,448
AlgheroItaly 18,27011,353
AmendolaItaly 17,74711,028
AnconaItaly 17,99411,182
ArezzoItaly 18,11811,258
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,3999,569
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,3949,566
AbashiriJapan 10,2966,398
AburatsuJapan 9,3955,838
AikawaJapan 9,8226,103
AjiroJapan 9,4845,893
AkitaJapan 9,9456,180
AkuneJapan 9,4895,897
AomoriJapan 10,0436,241
AsahikawaJapan 10,3136,408
AsosanJapan 9,5415,929
AmmanJordan 15,6609,731
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3698,308
AinaziLatvia 17,25310,721
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0006,836
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8156,720
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6496,617
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1006,898
AtarMauritania 17,16110,664
AgalegaMauritius 10,7656,689
AcapulcoMexico 11,5127,154
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3777,691
AltaiMongolia 12,4427,731
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0867,511
AgadirMorocco 18,24811,339
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,60611,562
AlexandraNew Zealand 14993
ApplebyNew Zealand 682424
ArapuniNew Zealand 1,099683
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,168726
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 388241
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 485301
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,165724
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,177731
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,178732
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,178732
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,178732
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,178732
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1947,577
AgadezNiger 16,28010,117
AsuncionParaguay 10,8386,735
ArequipaPeru 10,8636,750
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5535,315
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9023,667
AradRomania 17,46910,855
AjanRussia 11,7447,298
AldanRussia 12,2897,637
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6279,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3358,908
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0746,882
AnadyrRussia 12,3657,684
ArkhangelskRussia 16,27510,114
ArmavirRussia 15,9579,916
AstrakhanRussia 15,5169,642
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0662,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,59512,176
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,86211,721
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,73411,641
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,70611,624
Abu HamedSudan 14,9499,290
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3268,902
AqiqSudan 14,4909,004
ArbaatSudan 14,7069,139
AromaSudan 14,4438,975
AtbaraSudan 14,7539,168
Abu KamalSyria 15,4329,590
AleppoSyria 15,8229,832
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3165,789
AtakpameTogo 15,5459,660
AdanaTurkey 16,0139,951
AfyonTurkey 16,47510,238
AnkaraTurkey 16,35410,163
AntalyaTurkey 16,35810,165
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3418,912
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,61911,570
AberporthUk 19,16011,906
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,11311,877
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,45710,226
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,54110,279
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7058,516
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7198,525
ArtigasUruguay 10,3966,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5868,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6768,498
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2987,642
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7017,893
Ada, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4478,977
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1058,765
Akron, OhUsa 14,5699,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6397,854
Albany, GaUsa 13,8238,590
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2219,458
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8968,635
Albion, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4127,713
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8958,634
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6108,458
Algona, IaUsa 13,8138,584
Alice, TxUsa 12,5007,768
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9929,316
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1688,183
Alma, MiUsa 14,4338,969
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6459,101
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2697,624
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7627,931
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2429,471
Amite, LaUsa 13,2498,233
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5167,778
Anderson, InUsa 14,1878,816
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0958,759
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8779,245
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4478,977
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5977,828
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5918,446
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6318,470
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1568,797
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2498,855
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2277,598
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5178,400
Athens, GaUsa 14,0048,702
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9028,639
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9909,315
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0196,848
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0678,741
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9508,047
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Austin, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2098,830
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5128,396
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2658,243
AdenYemen 13,5508,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -