New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4358,349
BustAfghanistan 13,4668,368
BatnaAlgeria 18,09711,246
BecharAlgeria 18,18211,298
BejaiaAlgeria 18,25311,342
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,03911,210
BiskraAlgeria 18,06211,224
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,42410,828
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2144,483
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2224,488
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2064,478
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7674,827
ByrdAntarctica 4,6372,882
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3365,801
BarilocheArgentina 8,6775,392
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9006,152
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6181,627
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4631,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2273,248
BrestBelarus 17,36610,791
BrusselsBelgium 18,70811,625
Belize CityBelize 12,4487,735
BeninBenin 15,3779,556
BohiconBenin 15,4749,616
BermudaBermuda 15,3239,522
BageBrazil 10,4146,472
BambuiBrazil 11,9027,396
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8647,373
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4818,377
BarcelosBrazil 12,7987,953
BarraBrazil 12,9318,035
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3978,325
BarreirasBrazil 12,7417,917
BelémBrazil 13,6318,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9937,453
BelterraBrazil 13,1488,170
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0908,134
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8386,735
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6977,890
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2417,607
BrevesBrazil 13,4978,387
BurgasBulgaria 16,88110,490
BurundiBurundi 13,1808,190
BatouriCameroon 14,7279,151
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,6679,736
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6087,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7809,185
Banff, AbCanada 13,0568,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0369,344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,82710,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1378,163
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1768,809
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,1259,399
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5087,773
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8558,609
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7278,530
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,24910,097
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,88510,493
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7887,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4448,976
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5179,021
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,8459,225
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2335,116
BeijingChina 10,8646,751
BarranquillaColombia 12,9628,055
Benito SalasColombia 12,2737,626
BogotáColombia 12,5027,769
BrnoCzech Republic 17,85411,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0308,718
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9428,664
BaniDominican Republic 13,8838,627
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9738,683
BahariyaEgypt 15,9499,911
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8379,841
BiarritzFrance 19,13711,892
BordeauxFrance 19,12211,883
BrestFrance 19,39012,049
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,9673,086
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,9683,087
BitamGabon 14,6089,078
BanjulGambia 16,35210,161
BerlinGermany 18,06411,225
BrockenGermany 18,25911,346
BokeGuinea 16,0889,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,18610,058
BudapestHungary 17,66810,979
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,65310,970
BangaloreIndia 11,0756,882
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5287,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0396,859
BikanerIndia 12,5517,800
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0294,368
BabolsarIran 14,6769,120
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7718,558
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9619,297
Bandar LengehIran 13,8418,601
BirjandIran 13,9418,663
BushehrIran 14,3188,898
BaghdadIraq 15,1049,386
BasraIraq 14,6599,109
BelmulletIreland 19,10811,874
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,19111,926
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,64810,967
BergamoItaly 18,34111,397
BolognaItaly 18,19211,305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,23011,328
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,64210,963
BrindisiItaly 17,53510,897
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,6869,748
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6909,750
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7298,531
BeirutLebanon 15,8149,827
BenghaziLibya 16,85310,473
BirzaiLithuania 17,26210,727
BitolaMacedonia 17,29010,744
BlantyreMalawi 11,6837,260
BvumbweMalawi 11,6567,243
BintuluMalaysia 7,6844,775
BamakoMali 16,26810,109
Bko-SMali 16,25610,102
BougounMali 16,12810,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,68710,991
BaitagMongolia 12,6867,883
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7917,949
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1477,549
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6207,221
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5767,193
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1847,571
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7717,314
BulganMongolia 12,2597,618
BhamawMyanmar 10,5746,571
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13382
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 526327
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 161100
BlenheimNew Zealand 699434
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 885550
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3677,685
BilmaNiger 16,20110,067
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,0719,987
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,52210,267
BergenNorway 18,07111,229
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,07211,230
BjornoyaNorway 16,52510,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,21810,699
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,42610,828
BadinPakistan 12,6317,849
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6987,891
BalakotPakistan 13,0088,083
BarkhanPakistan 12,9528,049
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4477,735
BascoPhilippines 8,7355,428
BialystokPoland 17,39710,811
BejaPortugal 19,04711,836
BragancaPortugal 19,37312,038
BistritaRomania 17,25210,720
BucharestRomania 17,06210,602
BajkitRussia 13,5778,437
BarabinskRussia 14,0398,724
BarnaulRussia 13,6408,476
BerezovoRussia 15,0949,379
BiserRussia 15,2579,481
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4117,091
BogdarinRussia 12,3037,645
BogucanyRussia 13,2958,262
BomnakRussia 11,8067,336
BorRussia 13,8398,599
BorzjaRussia 11,8227,346
BratskRussia 12,9478,045
BelgradeSerbia 17,49710,873
BoSierra Leone 15,7669,797
BontheSierra Leone 15,7199,768
BratislavaSlovakia 17,81511,070
BerberaSomalia 13,3538,298
BusanSouth Korea 9,8446,117
BadajozSpain 19,10211,870
BarcelonaSpain 18,76411,660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,22511,947
BabanusaSudan 14,6289,090
BaselSwitzerland 18,52211,510
BernSwitzerland 18,52511,512
BangkokThailand 9,4535,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4665,882
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8606,127
BizerteTunisia 17,96111,161
BalikesirTurkey 16,71910,390
BursaTurkey 16,65810,352
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0268,716
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,96611,785
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,98711,799
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,98611,798
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,99111,801
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,10811,874
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,00111,807
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6367,230
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6337,850
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8199,209
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3578,300
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3568,300
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5128,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1828,192
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4088,953
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3899,563
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8888,630
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6677,250
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1997,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,4129,577
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0328,098
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8998,016
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4388,972
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,0698,121
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0359,343
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7238,527
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6118,458
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4268,965
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1198,773
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5147,777
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6808,501
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1729,428
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5797,817
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4507,736
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0819,371
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,4059,573
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2708,868
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0018,700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7698,556
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1899,439
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4858,380
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2328,844
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9459,287
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1068,766
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2818,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3768,312
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3887,698
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6288,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8297,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5459,039
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8759,243
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1418,166
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3698,929
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8738,621
Burlington, VtUsa 15,3519,539
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2877,635
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7038,515
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6428,477
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3028,266
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5987,207
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -