New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5348,410
ChlefAlgeria 18,44811,464
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,11711,258
CeresArgentina 10,1796,326
ChamicalArgentina 9,9076,156
ChepesArgentina 9,8016,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4415,245
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2386,362
CórdobaArgentina 9,9286,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
CorrientesArgentina 10,5726,569
CairnsAustralia 3,8522,393
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,9831,232
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3313,313
CedunaAustralia 3,3092,056
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9171,812
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7772,347
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5051,557
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2662,651
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1821,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6552,271
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7816,700
CharnocksBarbados 14,2608,861
CotonouBenin 15,3779,556
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0077,462
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7517,302
CabroboBrazil 13,3558,299
CaceresBrazil 11,7207,283
CaetiteBrazil 12,6517,861
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6248,466
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4577,119
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2126,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6407,233
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4688,369
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6277,846
CaparaoBrazil 12,0137,465
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8757,379
CaratingaBrazil 12,0777,505
CaravelasBrazil 12,4007,705
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5847,820
CarolinaBrazil 13,1068,144
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2466,988
CataguasesBrazil 11,8927,390
CatalaoBrazil 11,9997,456
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6577,244
CaxiasBrazil 13,5528,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7556,683
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8058,579
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8527,365
ChapecoBrazil 10,8976,771
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1537,552
CipoBrazil 13,1218,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9238,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1067,523
CordeiroBrazil 11,8387,356
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6187,841
CorumbaBrazil 11,4407,109
CoximBrazil 11,6397,233
CrateusBrazil 13,6448,478
CuiabaBrazil 11,8537,366
CuritibaBrazil 11,2146,968
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1328,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6039,075
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,37310,174
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,10510,008
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0359,964
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0118,707
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3817,694
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,74510,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8067,958
Chapais, QcCanada 15,4589,606
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9829,931
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,15110,036
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,15210,037
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Chatham, NbCanada 16,0109,949
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9969,319
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,3299,526
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,28010,116
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6539,105
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0938,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9969,940
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5568,424
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,9669,300
Comox, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2238,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,3709,551
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3378,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,9288,034
ChicoChile 8,1755,080
ChillanChile 9,0345,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9615,569
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9516,184
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1925,090
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2225,731
ChangchunChina 10,8566,746
ChangduChina 11,1516,930
ChangshaChina 9,9636,191
ChengduChina 10,6926,644
ChongqingChina 10,4366,485
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8908,010
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,94711,153
CamagueyCuba 13,5398,413
CasablancaCuba 13,3288,282
ChebCzech Republic 18,16211,286
CopenhagenDenmark 18,01211,193
CabreraDominican Republic 14,0228,713
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9038,640
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9648,677
CanarEcuador 11,5457,174
CairoEgypt 15,8859,871
CaenFrance 19,08911,862
ChateaurouxFrance 18,96411,784
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0018,700
CocobeachGabon 14,5709,054
CologneGermany 18,52611,512
ChiosGreece 16,79210,435
CorfuGreece 17,33510,772
ConakryGuinea 15,9429,907
CatacamasHonduras 12,4277,722
CholutecaHonduras 12,2107,588
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8806,761
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0256,851
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0256,851
ChahbaharIran 13,3088,270
ClaremorrisIreland 19,14911,899
ClonesIreland 19,05911,844
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,08911,862
CorkIreland 19,32812,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,33312,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,13711,271
CameriItaly 18,41711,445
CampobassoItaly 17,82911,079
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,12711,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,09611,245
Cape FrascaItaly 18,21011,316
Cape MeleItaly 18,41611,444
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,71011,005
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,58810,929
CerviaItaly 18,10711,252
CiampinoItaly 17,99811,184
Cimone MountainItaly 18,22911,327
Cisa PassItaly 18,29611,369
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,06511,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,17011,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,53610,897
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,52110,888
ChibaJapan 9,5125,911
ChichibuJapan 9,5835,955
ChichijimaJapan 8,5525,314
ChoshiJapan 9,5055,906
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,7979,816
ChilekaMalawi 11,6837,260
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9207,407
ChitipaMalawi 12,3467,672
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9667,436
ComitanMexico 12,0567,492
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1743,837
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6927,265
ChoirMongolia 11,8337,353
CasablancaMorocco 18,56711,538
ChindeMozambique 11,3257,038
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9956,211
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,364847
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 989614
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 212131
ChristchurchNew Zealand 468291
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 468291
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 467290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 677421
CondegaNicaragua 12,2727,626
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6245,981
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7896,083
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1746,322
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9976,212
ChhorPakistan 12,6307,848
ChitralPakistan 13,2178,213
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9616,811
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0266,852
CajamarcaPeru 11,1926,955
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3157,031
ChiclayoPeru 11,1256,913
ChimbotePeru 11,0186,847
CuzcoPeru 11,0876,889
CzestochowaPoland 17,68510,990
CoimbraPortugal 19,29111,987
CalafatRomania 17,28410,740
CeahlauRomania 17,14310,653
ClujRomania 17,31410,759
ConstantaRomania 16,85710,475
CraiovaRomania 17,22310,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4298,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8659,237
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4068,331
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8367,976
Cape UelenRussia 12,6347,851
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7726,694
CaraRussia 12,3537,676
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4359,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9958,075
ChitaRussia 12,0977,517
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0977,517
CokurdahRussia 13,0868,132
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1327,539
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5906,581
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5926,582
CaceresSpain 19,14011,894
CadizSpain 18,84411,710
Ciudad RealSpain 18,98011,794
CordobaSpain 18,91811,756
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4176,473
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5315,922
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2515,748
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9916,209
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0316,233
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3925,836
ChumphonThailand 9,2755,764
CanakkaleTurkey 16,86110,478
CorumTurkey 16,22510,082
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0168,710
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7438,540
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,15811,905
CernovcyUkraine 17,17410,672
ChernigovUkraine 16,84210,466
CarrascoUruguay 9,9876,206
ColoniaUruguay 9,9466,180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2558,858
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7718,558
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8589,233
Camden, ScUsa 14,1808,812
Canton, NyUsa 15,2449,473
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6128,459
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6719,117
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8229,832
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8668,616
Casper, WyUsa 12,9938,074
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3427,670
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7889,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4578,983
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8818,626
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1878,816
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1828,813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4088,953
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2638,863
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6269,089
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9498,668
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9348,659
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3879,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3809,557
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3098,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0108,084
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9758,063
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1698,805
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1718,806
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8307,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5339,031
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0228,092
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2258,840
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2428,850
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3838,938
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6198,463
Clark, SdUsa 13,6748,497
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4398,351
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9288,655
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7517,923
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5669,051
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0268,716
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6027,209
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3768,933
College Park, MdUsa 14,7889,189
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8157,964
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6718,495
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1688,804
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1498,792
Columbus, InUsa 14,1268,778
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3558,299
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4118,955
Conception, MoUsa 13,5548,423
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3428,291
Conway, ArUsa 13,4348,348
Conway, ScUsa 14,3318,905
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,1469,412
Corning, ArUsa 13,5738,435
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,3409,532
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9098,022
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0379,344
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1327,539
Covington, LaUsa 13,3068,269
Covington, TnUsa 13,6468,480
Crete, NeUsa 13,4838,378
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,1208,153
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5149,019
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5149,019
CaracasVenezuela 13,5158,399
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5568,424
CoroVenezuela 13,3858,318
ChipataZambia 12,0197,469
ChomaZambia 11,9877,449
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3797,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -