New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,91710,512
DjelfaAlgeria 18,20511,313
DavisAntarctica 5,3183,305
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6122,866
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1163,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5924,718
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2711,411
DhakaBangladesh 10,9776,822
D’UccleBelgium 18,70811,625
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1797,568
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9457,423
DouradosBrazil 11,2737,005
DoualaCameroon 14,8779,245
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,66010,353
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9208,650
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1588,176
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9408,041
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,65210,347
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9279,897
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5879,686
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2938,882
DuianChina 11,5207,159
DubrovnikCroatia 17,60710,941
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5838,440
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8818,626
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8008,575
DabaaEgypt 16,17210,049
DakhlaEgypt 15,7339,777
DijonFrance 18,70911,626
DresdenGermany 18,05511,219
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,59910,315
DebrecenHungary 17,47510,859
DalatangiIceland 17,88911,117
DaltonganjIndia 11,4677,126
DarbhangaIndia 11,5047,149
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9926,831
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9876,827
DumkaIndia 11,2586,996
DwarkaIndia 12,4487,735
DezfulIran 14,7229,148
DublinIreland 19,10911,874
DecimomannuItaly 18,15011,279
DobbiacoItaly 18,16611,288
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,5669,673
Deir-AllaJordan 15,7039,758
DagorettiKenya 12,9108,023
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,14910,657
DedzaMalawi 11,8527,365
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7777,318
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8317,352
DaweiMyanmar 9,6485,995
De BiltNetherlands 18,60711,562
De KooyNetherlands 18,59511,555
Den HelderNetherlands 18,59511,555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 932579
DarfieldNew Zealand 442275
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,239770
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 172107
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 195121
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,03411,206
DalbandinPakistan 13,2788,251
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0028,079
DirPakistan 13,1718,185
DroshPakistan 13,2018,204
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4085,225
DohaQatar 14,0018,700
DorohoiRomania 17,13110,646
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8029,198
DudinkaRussia 14,4378,972
DzardzanRussia 13,2818,253
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1818,812
DakarSenegal 16,48210,242
DaruSierra Leone 15,7689,798
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5116,531
DamazinSudan 14,2288,841
DongolaSudan 15,1229,397
DamascusSyria 15,7109,762
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7099,762
Deir EzzorSyria 15,5459,660
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6208,463
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2497,612
DjerbaTunisia 17,63410,958
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,6879,748
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,70511,623
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,97811,793
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,52510,269
DonetskUkraine 16,31010,135
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7118,520
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9928,695
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5789,059
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9358,038
Danville, IlUsa 14,0448,727
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2938,882
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6537,863
David City, NeUsa 13,4908,383
Dayton, OhUsa 14,3148,895
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5617,805
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6058,454
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8537,366
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9738,683
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3907,699
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4028,950
Delphine, InUsa 14,1768,809
Denton, MdUsa 14,8589,233
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8738,000
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7458,541
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2947,640
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9258,653
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,5079,015
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8418,601
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7457,920
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0268,716
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0618,116
Dover, DeUsa 14,8589,233
Dover, TnUsa 13,7918,570
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7927,949
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0018,701
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1638,801
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Durham, NhUsa 15,4389,593
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,49310,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -