New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,85811,097
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,89011,117
EsquelArgentina 8,5205,295
EzeizaArgentina 9,8766,137
East SaleAustralia 1,9311,200
Esperance (po)Australia 4,0962,545
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0952,545
EssendonAustralia 2,1181,316
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7087,276
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5636,564
EspinosaBrazil 12,5487,798
Earlton, OnCanada 15,0349,343
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3108,271
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3408,290
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3318,284
Edson, AbCanada 13,1818,191
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4487,735
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,4168,958
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6318,470
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3509,539
ErlianChina 11,4067,088
El CaranoColombia 12,4037,708
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,86811,103
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8278,592
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0198,712
El ArishEgypt 15,7659,796
El TorEgypt 15,5839,684
ErfurtGermany 18,25111,341
EssenGermany 18,51411,505
EsfahanIran 14,4869,002
EilatIsrael 15,5779,680
EsashiJapan 10,1706,320
EldoretKenya 13,1708,184
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3447,671
EssaouiraMorocco 18,37511,418
EeldeNetherlands 18,47611,481
Esk ForestNew Zealand 1,046650
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 456283
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1587,555
EnuguNigeria 15,2199,457
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7266,666
EvoraPortugal 19,10611,873
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0446,863
EkimcanRussia 11,5277,163
Elat’MaRussia 16,19610,064
ElistaRussia 15,7889,811
ErbogacenRussia 13,0968,138
EssejRussia 13,8428,601
Ed DueimSudan 14,5599,047
El FasherSudan 14,9939,317
El GeneinaSudan 15,1619,421
El ObeidSudan 14,6319,092
El ShowakSudan 14,3508,917
En NahudSudan 14,7109,141
EdirneTurkey 16,91710,512
ErzincanTurkey 15,8359,840
ErzurumTurkey 15,7239,770
EskisehirTurkey 16,52410,268
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6239,087
EntebbeUganda 13,3078,269
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,77011,664
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,82711,699
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6099,078
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8998,637
Eastport, MeUsa 15,8179,829
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3178,276
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2828,254
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1847,571
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5679,052
Elko, NvUsa 12,2637,620
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2818,253
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9659,299
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2027,583
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3969,567
Erie, PaUsa 14,7249,150
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4198,339
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4048,329
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7737,316
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6098,457
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5937,825
Evansville, InUsa 13,9568,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -