New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3978,325
FarahAfghanistan 13,6848,504
FormosaArgentina 10,7196,661
ForrestAustralia 3,8152,370
FrancistownBotswana 11,5337,167
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1018,762
FloraniaBrazil 13,7048,516
FlorestaBrazil 13,3778,313
FlorianoBrazil 13,3768,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0256,851
FormosaBrazil 12,2947,639
FortalezaBrazil 13,8768,623
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9606,811
FrancaBrazil 11,7847,322
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0298,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7948,572
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6548,485
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2798,252
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1618,178
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5488,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8338,596
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,1698,183
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5388,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8839,870
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8909,874
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,0869,996
FayaChad 15,7749,802
FamagustaCyprus 16,0119,950
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26011,347
FarafraEgypt 15,9239,895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,1398,786
FichtelbergGermany 18,11911,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,42711,451
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,27510,735
FrederikshbGreenland 17,05910,600
FaranahGuinea 15,9969,940
FalconaraItaly 18,00611,189
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,17811,296
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,75611,034
FonniItaly 18,17111,292
FrontoneItaly 18,05211,217
FrosinoneItaly 17,93711,146
FukauraJapan 10,0476,244
FukueJapan 9,6115,973
FukuiJapan 9,6806,015
FukuokaJapan 9,6385,989
FukushimaJapan 9,7286,045
FukuyamaJapan 9,6185,976
FushikiJapan 9,7296,046
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5018,390
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4366,485
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1256,292
FunchalMadeira 18,45311,467
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2778,872
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,53111,515
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,88511,114
FaroPortugal 18,94411,772
FerganaRussia 13,5278,406
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8389,842
FalunSweden 17,61010,943
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,85311,715
FeodosijaUkraine 16,38210,180
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9198,028
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4138,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8258,591
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8758,622
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8698,618
Farmington, MeUsa 15,6039,696
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0028,701
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7768,560
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6048,453
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9498,668
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3588,301
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3948,945
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8398,600
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9268,654
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3347,665
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4178,959
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0897,512
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,5199,022
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2388,848
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9178,027
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8138,584
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9788,064
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6308,470
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4228,340
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2868,256
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3038,888
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9268,032
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3729,552
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1378,785
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0888,133
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6779,121
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,7269,151
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7037,272
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7378,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -