New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2508,234
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3048,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,97511,170
General PicoArgentina 9,5445,931
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0466,243
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9978,698
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,7701,100
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9763,092
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2252,625
GrazAustria 17,92611,140
GancaAzerbaijan 15,3709,551
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2649,485
GomelBelarus 16,87210,484
GrodnoBelarus 17,33610,773
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4268,343
GoianiaBrazil 12,0917,514
GoiasBrazil 12,1247,534
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1837,571
GrajauBrazil 13,3098,270
GuairaBrazil 11,1206,910
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8068,579
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4937,763
GarouaCameroon 15,2629,484
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,84710,469
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5099,016
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4517,737
Golden, BcCanada 12,9898,072
Goose, NfCanada 16,51810,264
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7569,170
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1788,189
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9729,925
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,28110,117
GanzhouChina 9,6235,980
GuangzhouChina 9,4655,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9918,694
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5087,151
GonderEthiopia 14,0778,748
GourdonFrance 18,96111,782
GrenobleFrance 18,63611,580
GeisenheimGermany 18,47811,483
GorlitzGermany 17,97211,168
GibraltarGibraltar 18,77111,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0527,489
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8088,581
GoaIndia 11,5607,183
GuwahatiIndia 11,1046,900
GelaItaly 17,62710,954
GenoaItaly 18,37811,420
GhediItaly 18,29111,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,61910,948
GrazzaniseItaly 17,85111,093
GrossetoItaly 18,15311,280
GrottaglieItaly 17,57110,919
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,21511,319
GuidoniaItaly 17,99511,182
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5269,648
GifuJapan 9,5945,962
GaoMali 16,51110,260
GuamMariana Islands 7,0274,367
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5507,177
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7277,287
GuaymasMexico 11,5737,192
GaluutMongolia 12,2597,618
GemertNetherlands 18,59411,555
GisborneNew Zealand 1,168726
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,170727
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,284798
GrassmereNew Zealand 698434
GreymouthNew Zealand 484301
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 993617
GayaNiger 15,9349,902
GardermoenNorway 17,84611,090
GeiloNorway 17,94611,152
GdanskPoland 17,68010,986
GalatiRomania 16,94510,530
Gor’KijRussia 16,0879,997
GorznyjRussia 15,5449,659
GridinoRussia 16,50710,258
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8737,999
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6115,351
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,74611,649
GijonSpain 19,43512,077
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,7279,152
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,3478,916
GoteborgSweden 17,94711,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,95011,155
GothenburgSweden 17,94811,153
GunnarnSweden 17,26110,726
GenevaSwitzerland 18,62311,573
GabesTunisia 17,70311,001
GafsaTunisia 17,83011,080
GiresunTurkey 15,9819,931
GoztepeTurkey 16,68510,368
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5419,036
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5719,054
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,81411,691
GajvoronUkraine 16,88710,494
GeniceskUkraine 16,46310,231
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5928,446
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7017,892
Galva, IlUsa 13,9728,682
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8307,973
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4158,336
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4158,336
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3488,294
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4979,009
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1969,443
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2047,584
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4949,007
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0578,113
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2818,253
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9228,651
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0888,133
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3908,321
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5887,822
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3908,942
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9377,418
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3548,299
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0218,091
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3028,887
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1878,816
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5928,446
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0018,700
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3718,309
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2588,860
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6779,121
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0098,084
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1478,791
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Groton, CtUsa 15,2649,485
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7367,914
GuanareVenezuela 13,1848,193
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9588,052
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8508,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -