New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8058,579
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,77511,046
HuamboAngola 12,8958,013
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8212,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,6621,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,6741,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5472,204
Horta, FaialAzores 18,41011,440
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8597,991
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0589,979
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0719,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8009,197
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,52010,266
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5269,027
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7148,522
Hope, BcCanada 12,6087,835
HaikouChina 9,3665,820
HailarChina 11,5897,202
HamiChina 12,3157,653
HetanChina 12,7477,921
HavanaCuba 13,3118,271
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0028,701
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0328,719
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8168,585
HelwanEgypt 15,8729,863
HurguadaEgypt 15,5039,634
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,22111,323
HelsinkiFinland 17,17510,673
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,15210,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,6023,481
HamburgGermany 18,24411,337
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24511,338
HannoverGermany 18,30311,374
HelgolandGermany 18,35111,403
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,26711,351
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,69610,375
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,68310,367
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2155,105
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2545,129
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,98911,179
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3627,060
HaifaIsrael 15,7889,811
HaboroJapan 10,3936,458
HachijojimaJapan 9,2615,755
HachinoheJapan 9,9926,209
HagiJapan 9,6826,016
HakodateJapan 10,1486,306
HamadaJapan 9,7076,032
HamamatsuJapan 9,4975,901
HikoneJapan 9,5995,965
HimejiJapan 9,6065,970
HiradoJapan 9,6495,996
HirooJapan 10,1356,298
HiroshimaJapan 9,6415,991
HitaJapan 9,5895,959
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4865,894
HunLibya 16,93910,526
HomboriMali 16,45510,225
HomalinMyanmar 10,7776,697
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9106,158
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 560348
HighbankNew Zealand 412256
HokitikaNew Zealand 450280
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4427
HororataNew Zealand 427265
HyderabadPakistan 12,7237,906
HuanucoPeru 11,1186,909
HelPoland 17,66210,975
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9996,835
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7979,195
HatangaRussia 14,0858,753
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4149,578
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0798,127
HailSaudi Arabia 14,9179,270
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,73311,019
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1572,583
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2696,381
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5066,528
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2586,374
HalaibSudan 14,9159,268
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,4408,973
HudeibaSudan 14,7459,163
HaparandaSweden 16,96010,539
HarnosandSweden 17,39410,809
HamaSyria 15,7959,815
HassakahSyria 15,5679,674
Hua HinThailand 9,3975,840
HakkariTurkey 15,3979,568
Hull, EnglandUk 18,82811,700
HersonUkraine 16,64410,343
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,11410,635
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Hanover, NhUsa 15,4129,577
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8639,236
Hart, MiUsa 14,4198,960
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2629,484
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5718,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8828,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2208,215
Hays, KsUsa 13,2138,211
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6667,249
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Helena, MtUsa 12,9218,029
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9309,277
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5329,030
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1708,805
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6057,833
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5688,431
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6738,497
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6098,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9889,314
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3768,933
Holly, CoUsa 12,9398,041
Homer, AkUsa 12,3287,661
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0968,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8848,628
Horton, KsUsa 13,4958,386
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2208,215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5039,013
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5319,029
Houma, LaUsa 13,1548,174
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8387,978
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3388,910
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7938,571
Huron, SdUsa 13,6218,464
HanoiVietnam 9,7326,048
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7845,458
HarareZimbabwe 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -