New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,25110,720
In SalahAlgeria 17,55410,908
InnsbruckAustria 18,23811,333
IbiriteBrazil 11,9807,444
IguatuBrazil 13,5798,438
IlheusBrazil 12,7137,900
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2828,254
IndaialBrazil 11,0676,877
IpameriBrazil 12,0367,479
IraiBrazil 10,8626,750
IreceBrazil 12,9648,056
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8948,013
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8908,010
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9338,037
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2517,613
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9427,421
ItapevaBrazil 11,3787,070
ItirucuBrazil 12,8287,972
ItuacuBrazil 12,7297,910
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3087,027
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1318,781
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5249,647
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6158,461
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,0869,996
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9839,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5746,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3234,550
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4454,626
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9748,684
IzobambaEcuador 11,7567,305
IsmailiaEgypt 15,8549,852
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0887,512
IoanninaGreece 17,27010,732
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,67010,359
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,25810,724
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9697,438
IranshahrIran 13,4398,351
IstranaItaly 18,15711,283
IidaJapan 9,5735,949
IizukaJapan 9,6325,986
IrakoJapan 9,5045,906
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0265,609
IrozakiJapan 9,4455,869
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9975,591
IshinomakiJapan 9,7776,075
IwamizawaJapan 10,2696,381
IzuharaJapan 9,7436,054
IrbidJordan 15,7069,760
IfraneMorocco 18,49211,491
InvercargillNew Zealand 3723
IlorinNigeria 15,5369,654
InchonNorth Korea 10,1766,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,30210,130
IslamabadPakistan 12,9728,061
IquitosPeru 11,8447,360
IloiloPhilippines 7,7754,832
IasiRomania 17,02210,578
IcaRussia 11,3747,068
IlirnejRussia 12,6117,837
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3657,063
IrkutskRussia 12,5097,773
Ivdel’Russia 15,2339,466
IbizaSpain 18,65411,592
IspartaTurkey 16,42110,204
IstanbulTurkey 16,69310,373
IzmirTurkey 16,71810,388
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,29310,746
IzmailUkraine 16,88110,490
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1488,171
Independence, KsUsa 13,2848,255
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2689,488
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1518,794
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6878,505
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1828,813
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7718,557
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8348,597
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3938,944
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0099,327
IsokaZambia 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -