New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3538,298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2178,213
JuninArgentina 9,7896,083
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4117,091
JacobinaBrazil 13,0348,099
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8058,579
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6738,496
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1277,536
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8277,350
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3978,325
JiuquanChina 11,7837,322
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1767,566
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9258,653
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7728,558
JoensuuFinland 16,84210,466
JokioinenFinland 17,21110,695
JyvskylFinland 17,04410,591
JakobshavnGreenland 16,66810,358
JulianehbGreenland 17,29010,744
JagdalpurIndia 11,2246,975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3184,547
JerusalemIsrael 15,7119,763
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2527,614
JosNigeria 15,5189,643
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,25510,723
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,24910,718
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9318,036
JhelumPakistan 12,8798,003
JiwaniPakistan 13,2028,204
JuliacaPeru 11,0306,854
JakutskRussia 12,5047,770
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,6999,756
JenisejskRussia 13,5358,411
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2626,377
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6446,614
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0838,130
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,6869,126
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0578,735
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0106,842
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,85811,718
JubaSudan 13,8028,576
JokkmokkSweden 17,07910,613
JönköpingSweden 17,82911,079
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83511,083
JendoubaTunisia 17,98111,174
JerbaTunisia 17,65610,972
JerseyUk 19,20811,936
JaltaUkraine 16,45210,224
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3928,322
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7068,517
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8958,634
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9038,639
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7189,146
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -