New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3168,274
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3528,297
KhostAfghanistan 13,1808,190
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4808,377
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2634,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3242,687
KlagenfurtAustria 18,00611,189
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3679,549
KandiBenin 15,8729,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7657,933
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,9369,282
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,9349,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7637,931
Kenora, OnCanada 14,1908,818
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0929,378
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5418,415
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1778,810
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0769,990
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,3439,534
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1648,180
KashiChina 13,1788,189
KunmingChina 10,2816,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7778,561
KhargaEgypt 15,6159,703
KosseirEgypt 15,3889,562
KajaaniFinland 16,87810,488
KuopioFinland 16,92910,520
KuusamoFinland 16,74510,405
KarlsruheGermany 18,45811,470
KasselGermany 18,34911,403
KonstanzGermany 18,40211,435
KumasiGhana 15,5169,642
KalamataGreece 17,03910,588
KerkiraGreece 17,33510,772
Kythira IslandGreece 16,91710,513
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,79410,436
Kap TobinGreenland 17,26610,729
KankanGuinea 16,0289,960
KindiaGuinea 15,9989,942
KissidougouGuinea 15,9259,896
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2735,141
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,805
KeszthelyHungary 17,78811,054
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,02011,198
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0426,862
KotaIndia 12,1517,551
KozhikodeIndia 11,0776,883
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7953,601
KermanIran 13,9358,659
KermanshahIran 14,9509,290
Khoram AbadIran 14,8069,201
KilkennyIreland 19,22311,946
KingstonJamaica 13,3648,305
KagoshimaJapan 9,4275,858
KanazawaJapan 9,7226,041
KaruizawaJapan 9,6375,988
KatsuuraJapan 9,4585,877
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5415,929
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4336,483
KobeJapan 9,5745,949
KochiJapan 9,5165,914
KofuJapan 9,5655,944
KumagayaJapan 9,5915,960
KumamotoJapan 9,5485,933
KumejimaJapan 9,0675,635
KureJapan 9,6215,979
KushiroJapan 10,1836,328
KutchanJapan 10,2636,377
KyotoJapan 9,5895,959
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3998,326
KitaleKenya 13,2338,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5559,044
KufraLibya 16,0389,966
KaunasLithuania 17,33910,774
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49610,872
KybartaiLithuania 17,40910,818
KarongaMalawi 12,2877,635
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6885,399
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7294,803
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4835,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5605,319
KuantanMalaysia 8,4195,231
KuchingMalaysia 7,7194,796
KayesMali 16,48610,245
KeniebaMali 16,31010,135
KidalMali 16,69610,375
KitaMali 16,32710,146
KoutiaMali 16,20910,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1053,794
KisinevMoldova 16,91810,513
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4797,133
KhatgalMongolia 12,5587,804
KhovdMongolia 12,8227,968
KhujirtMongolia 12,1407,544
KhutagMongolia 12,3487,673
KenitraMorocco 18,61911,570
KalewaMyanmar 10,6816,637
KathaMyanmar 10,6246,602
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2745,763
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4206,475
KengtungMyanmar 10,1636,315
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8196,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3807,072
KathmanduNepal 11,6627,247
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8681,782
KaikouraNew Zealand 616383
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,113692
KaitokeNew Zealand 808502
KarioiNew Zealand 964599
KawerauNew Zealand 1,147713
KopuaNew Zealand 953592
KanoNigeria 15,7579,792
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1146,285
KarasjokNorway 16,70810,382
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,94611,152
KristiansandNorway 18,12211,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,76211,038
KhasabOman 13,7108,519
KarachiPakistan 12,7887,947
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7847,944
KhanpurPakistan 12,7927,949
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0358,100
KororPalau 6,8144,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,61610,947
KlodzkoPoland 17,86011,099
KoszalinPoland 17,83911,086
KrakowPoland 17,63410,958
KalakanRussia 12,2437,608
KaliningradRussia 17,54910,905
KamenskoeRussia 12,0847,509
KandalaksaRussia 16,56610,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0829,994
KazanRussia 15,7489,786
KemRussia 16,53910,277
KerchRussia 16,31910,141
KhabarovskRussia 11,0006,836
KirenskRussia 12,8057,957
KirovRussia 15,7829,807
KljuciRussia 11,4157,094
KolpasevRussia 13,9698,680
KorfRussia 11,8467,361
KostromaRussia 16,28710,121
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7568,548
KotlasRussia 15,9759,927
KrasnodarRussia 16,10410,007
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9549,293
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2609,483
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3338,285
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4129,577
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6029,695
KurganRussia 14,7709,178
KurskRussia 16,51110,260
KyraRussia 11,9367,417
KigaliRwanda 13,2608,240
KoldaSenegal 16,30310,131
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9479,910
KosiceSlovakia 17,51710,885
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8926,769
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3946,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4246,478
KadugliSudan 14,4758,995
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,9749,305
KassalaSudan 14,3958,945
KhartoumSudan 14,6809,122
KostiSudan 14,4658,989
KalmarSweden 17,75111,031
KaresuandoSweden 16,87210,484
KarlstadSweden 17,78611,052
KristianstadSweden 17,90411,126
KamishliSyria 15,5639,671
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5495,934
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1265,671
Khon KaenThailand 9,5355,925
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3885,834
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4545,875
KairouanTunisia 17,83311,082
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,9229,894
KarsTurkey 15,6089,699
KastamonuTurkey 16,35210,161
KayseriTurkey 16,09310,000
KonyaTurkey 16,27810,116
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5259,026
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8658,616
KinlossUk 18,61611,568
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,47610,238
KievUkraine 16,87510,486
KirillovkaUkraine 16,39010,185
KirovogradUkraine 16,72110,391
KlepininoUkraine 16,49210,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,59710,313
Kovel’Ukraine 17,29510,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,63610,338
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3518,918
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9158,026
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5248,404
Keene, NhUsa 15,3659,548
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3898,941
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8007,954
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4748,373
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0178,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1007,519
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0758,125
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4708,992
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0247,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0748,746
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1167,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8157,964
KabompoZambia 12,4477,735
KabweZambia 12,1527,551
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1557,553
KafirondaZambia 12,3507,675
KaomaZambia 12,2997,642
KasamaZambia 12,4187,717
KasempaZambia 12,3737,689
KawambwaZambia 12,5717,812
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -