New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,86711,724
LuandaAngola 13,4038,329
LuenaAngola 12,8267,971
La PlataArgentina 9,8906,146
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7066,653
La RiojaArgentina 9,9686,194
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7096,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8264,863
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7416,674
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,7391,081
LavertonAustralia 2,1211,318
LearmonthAustralia 5,4943,414
LongreachAustralia 3,3022,052
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3032,052
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7971,117
Low HeadAustralia 1,7941,115
LinzAustria 18,03311,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,30611,375
LerwickUk 18,30711,376
La PazBolivia 11,0606,873
LavrasBrazil 11,8177,343
LencoisBrazil 12,8547,988
LinharesBrazil 12,1967,579
LondrinaBrazil 11,3327,042
LomBulgaria 17,25410,722
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8678,617
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,7119,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2838,875
Langara, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,7179,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0998,140
London, OnCanada 14,7069,139
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7659,797
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1898,817
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6707,874
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,96511,164
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6736,011
LanzhouChina 11,1656,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4237,098
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7257,907
LimonCosta Rica 12,2637,621
LarnacaCyprus 16,0219,956
LimassolCyprus 16,0559,977
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4757,752
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1128,148
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24411,337
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9938,696
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9418,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9468,666
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9598,674
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7287,288
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4017,085
LuxorEgypt 15,4709,613
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0627,495
Laucala BayFiji 3,2602,026
LappeenrantaFinland 16,96110,540
Le MansFrance 19,07111,851
LilleFrance 18,80011,682
LyonFrance 18,70711,625
LambarnGabon 14,3668,927
LastourvilleGabon 14,2568,859
LibrevilleGabon 14,5199,022
LeipzigGermany 18,14511,276
LindenbergGermany 18,01511,194
LamiaGreece 17,10610,630
LarissaGreece 17,14410,653
LemnosGreece 16,95210,534
LimnosGreece 16,94010,527
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3808,936
LabeGuinea 16,14010,029
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2625,134
La CeibaHonduras 12,4207,718
La MesaHonduras 12,3167,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6947,888
LudhianaIndia 12,5717,811
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,64310,963
LatinaItaly 17,96211,162
LatronicoItaly 17,65710,972
LecceItaly 17,50210,876
LodwarKenya 13,3828,316
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8746,136
LiepajaLatvia 17,48310,864
LaukuvaLithuania 17,42810,830
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,60811,563
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,36210,789
LabuanMalaysia 7,7244,800
LuqaMalta 17,53110,894
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2808,874
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3247,037
LashioMyanmar 10,4266,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 417259
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 200124
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 621386
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 308191
Levin MafNew Zealand 850528
LincolnNew Zealand 449279
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 782486
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 782486
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 782486
LagosNigeria 15,3749,554
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,93411,144
LillehammerNorway 17,81311,069
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7357,914
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1106,904
LimaPeru 10,8696,754
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9414,934
LisbonPortugal 19,15511,903
LeninbadRussia 13,6568,486
LevsiRussia 14,9209,271
LungiSierra Leone 15,8389,842
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,98111,174
LanzaroteSpain 18,09611,245
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,14311,896
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,41511,444
LuganoSwitzerland 18,40311,436
LatakiaSyria 15,8959,877
LampangThailand 9,9136,160
LoeiThailand 9,6926,023
Lop BuriThailand 9,5405,928
LomeTogo 15,3899,563
LeemingUk 18,84611,711
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,30611,375
London, EnglandUk 18,97811,793
London-GatwickUk 18,98611,798
LynehamUk 19,07411,853
L’VovUkraine 17,33610,773
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,84510,468
LozovajaUkraine 16,43710,214
LubnyUkraine 16,69510,375
LuckUkraine 17,23410,709
LuganskUkraine 16,21910,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0528,732
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8958,634
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1038,143
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0068,082
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7638,553
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2839,497
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6447,857
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4928,384
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0288,717
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8447,982
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9198,650
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9308,035
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3587,679
Larned, KsUsa 13,1448,168
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8727,999
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9317,414
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7849,187
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4888,382
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4389,593
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6798,500
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0548,733
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0108,706
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2338,844
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7998,575
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4598,985
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6197,841
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5589,668
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5588,425
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5329,030
Libby, MtUsa 12,8507,985
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4908,383
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,7109,141
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7378,536
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3998,326
Llano, TxUsa 12,6477,859
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5617,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5747,192
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5557,180
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3877,697
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5329,030
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0958,759
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5188,400
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3698,307
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1509,414
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6407,855
Luling, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1118,147
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5239,025
LivingstoneZambia 11,9507,426
LundaziZambia 12,1057,522
LusakaZambia 12,0577,492
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -