New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7318,532
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6058,454
MilianaAlgeria 18,40111,435
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7747,938
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5242,190
Malarg EArgentina 9,2635,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7905,462
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6185,977
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9046,154
MendozaArgentina 9,5385,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5465,932
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3556,435
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2652,029
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,126700
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1543,203
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8353,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,1271,322
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1081,310
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5521,586
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4231,506
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8372,384
MuharraqBahrain 14,1448,789
MinskBelarus 17,10010,626
MogilevBelarus 16,93810,526
MaunBotswana 11,8427,358
MacapaBrazil 13,6298,469
MacauBrazil 13,8158,585
MaceioBrazil 13,3738,310
MachadoBrazil 11,7357,292
ManausBrazil 12,7917,949
MarabaBrazil 13,2148,212
MaringaBrazil 11,2947,018
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2598,239
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5397,792
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1588,177
MonteiroBrazil 13,5108,395
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3257,659
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7498,544
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0008,078
MamfeCameroon 15,0749,367
MarouaCameroon 15,3319,527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,3369,530
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,2339,466
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1878,195
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1598,177
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4907,761
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2368,225
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Moncton, NbCanada 16,0329,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8719,862
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,3809,557
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,3549,541
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5518,421
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,1379,406
Morden, MbCanada 13,9258,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9389,282
MoundouChad 15,0539,354
MatecanaColombia 12,3957,702
MoroniComoros 11,5557,180
MosnovCzech Republic 17,75311,032
MarstalDenmark 18,16511,288
Melville HallDominica 14,3368,908
MichesDominican Republic 14,0358,721
MocaDominican Republic 13,9548,671
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9098,643
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9068,641
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9648,677
MilagroEcuador 11,5337,167
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,28410,119
MinyaEgypt 15,7949,814
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,8899,252
MassawaEritrea 14,1868,815
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,22211,323
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,42310,827
MarseilleFrance 18,62611,575
MontpellierFrance 18,72711,637
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7888,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6663,521
MakokouGabon 14,3958,945
MayumbaGabon 14,0688,742
MitzicGabon 14,4728,993
MkamboGabon 14,3958,945
MoandaGabon 14,1648,801
MouilaGabon 14,2168,834
MagdeburgGermany 18,18711,301
MunichGermany 18,20911,315
MünsterGermany 18,45411,467
MethoniGreece 17,05010,595
MilosGreece 16,83310,460
MitiliniGreece 16,79410,436
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,79910,439
MacentaGuinea 15,8249,833
MamouGuinea 16,0349,964
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4025,221
MiskolcHungary 17,54910,905
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,2767,007
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2017,582
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9017,395
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0626,874
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7744,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0223,742
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7305,425
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9493,075
MashhadIran 14,1298,780
Malin HeadIreland 18,94111,770
M. CalamitaItaly 18,20311,312
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,60710,941
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,59410,933
MilanItaly 18,36911,415
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,41511,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,13111,267
ManIvory Coast 15,6819,745
MaebashiJapan 9,6275,982
MaizuruJapan 9,6485,995
MakurazakiJapan 9,4085,846
MatsueJapan 9,7276,045
MatsumotoJapan 9,6445,993
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5735,949
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8225,482
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9604,947
MishimaJapan 9,4965,901
MitoJapan 9,5835,955
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3735,825
MiyakoJapan 9,8876,144
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9885,585
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4235,856
MiyazakiJapan 9,4315,861
MombetsuJapan 10,3536,433
MoriokaJapan 9,9146,161
MuroranJapan 10,1956,335
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4615,879
MutsuJapan 10,0806,264
Ma’AnJordan 15,5559,666
MafraqJordan 15,6649,734
MombasaKenya 12,4817,756
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0456,863
MaseruLesotho 10,7286,667
MonroviaLiberia 15,5749,678
MisratahLibya 17,24410,716
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0006,835
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9316,792
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3806,450
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7116,656
MakhangaMalawi 11,5947,205
MangochiMalawi 11,7867,324
MwmosaMalawi 11,6117,215
MzimbaMalawi 12,1207,531
MzuzuMalawi 12,1387,543
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3605,195
MersingMalaysia 8,2615,134
MiriMalaysia 7,7214,798
MaleMaldives 10,6886,642
MenakaMali 16,39710,189
MoptiMali 16,41910,203
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9313,686
MazatlanMexico 11,5227,160
MeridaMexico 12,6037,832
Mexico CityMexico 11,7617,308
MonterreyMexico 12,1577,554
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6347,229
MaantyMongolia 11,9427,421
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8687,375
MatadMongolia 11,5617,184
MurenMongolia 12,4947,764
MarrakechMorocco 18,36211,410
MeknesMorocco 18,54311,523
MideltMorocco 18,39311,430
MaputoMozambique 10,8296,729
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4197,096
MandalayMyanmar 10,4576,498
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3796,450
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4805,891
MindatMyanmar 10,5556,559
MonywaMyanmar 10,5336,545
MyeikMyanmar 9,4805,891
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6536,620
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,61011,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15697
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 893555
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,154717
Milford SoundNew Zealand 168104
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 1,099683
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 990615
MolesworthNew Zealand 619385
MotuekaNew Zealand 690429
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 671417
Mt CookNew Zealand 319198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 471293
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1837,571
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1787,568
MagariaNiger 15,8389,842
Maine SoroaNiger 15,7199,768
MaradiNiger 15,9639,920
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5289,649
MakurdiNigeria 15,3139,515
MinnaNigeria 15,5869,685
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9246,167
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,29410,747
MajisOman 13,5548,422
MasirahOman 13,1028,142
Muscat  Oman 13,3638,304
MultanPakistan 12,8497,984
MurreePakistan 12,9738,061
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0303,126
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9936,831
MoyobambaPeru 11,3937,080
MactanPhilippines 7,6574,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2305,115
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,47512,102
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,2148,832
MagadanRussia 11,8607,370
MahackalaRussia 15,4019,571
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6789,742
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6779,742
MarkovoRussia 12,3287,661
MinusinskRussia 13,2298,221
MogocaRussia 12,0107,463
MoscowRussia 16,46710,233
MurmanskRussia 16,46810,233
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8609,234
MatamSenegal 16,61810,326
MogadishuSomalia 12,6227,844
MadridSpain 19,08411,859
Madrid (b)Spain 19,08711,861
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,52511,512
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,78911,676
MelillaSpain 18,58711,550
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,70411,623
MalakalSudan 14,2188,835
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8566,746
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,56511,537
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1046,279
Mae SariangThailand 10,0126,221
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8456,118
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4135,849
MalatyaTurkey 15,8789,867
MersinTurkey 16,0549,976
MuglaTurkey 16,56010,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,95311,778
ManstonUk 18,88311,734
MeloUruguay 10,3106,407
MercedesUruguay 10,0486,244
MontevideoUruguay 9,9776,200
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8968,635
Madison, FlUsa 13,8318,595
Madison, InUsa 14,1988,823
Madison, NeUsa 13,5488,419
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,1398,786
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3508,296
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3108,892
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0958,759
Marion, InUsa 14,2468,853
Marion, NcUsa 14,2338,844
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4528,981
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0938,136
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,7109,141
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5547,801
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4658,989
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2157,590
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8878,629
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9348,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2628,241
Medford, WiUsa 14,1888,816
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6098,457
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5838,440
Mena, ArUsa 13,2908,259
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4918,384
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8788,003
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6668,492
Midland, TxUsa 12,4897,761
Milan, MnUsa 13,8048,578
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7768,561
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2748,248
Milford, DeUsa 14,9339,279
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9658,678
Millen, GaUsa 14,0318,719
Millport, OhUsa 14,6059,076
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3919,564
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2288,841
Minden, NeUsa 13,3488,295
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9818,688
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0268,716
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8247,969
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4158,336
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9568,673
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8958,634
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2748,870
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8048,578
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6648,491
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5407,792
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9889,314
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5459,038
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2338,844
Moro, OrUsa 12,2907,637
Morris, MnUsa 13,8658,616
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0178,710
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3698,929
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5739,056
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8568,610
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4889,003
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4769,617
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8998,637
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3558,920
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2438,230
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5168,399
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1648,180
MaracayVenezuela 13,4398,351
MaturinVenezuela 13,7188,524
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1628,179
MeridaVenezuela 13,0438,105
MagoyeZambia 12,0437,484
MansaZambia 12,4587,741
MbalaZambia 12,5387,791
MfuweZambia 12,0827,508
MisamfuZambia 12,4237,720
MonguZambia 12,3317,662
MpikaZambia 12,2417,606
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0117,464
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0557,491
MumbwaZambia 12,1567,554
MwinilungaZambia 12,6207,842
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4817,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -