New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3828,316
NeuquenArgentina 9,0275,609
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7066,031
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9051,184
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0232,500
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9251,196
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7591,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8408,600
NatitingouBenin 15,8329,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8057,336
NgaoundereCameroon 15,0559,355
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0079,325
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,46710,233
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4687,748
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,36510,169
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,8309,837
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5958,448
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5578,424
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9979,320
N’DjamenaChad 15,4569,605
NanchangChina 9,8276,107
NanjingChina 9,9986,213
NanningChina 9,7276,044
NicosiaCyprus 16,0639,982
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,06911,228
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0058,703
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8178,586
NegeleEthiopia 13,3128,272
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2782,037
NandiFiji 3,2782,037
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,22210,702
NancyFrance 18,62011,570
NantesFrance 19,21511,941
NiceFrance 18,48111,484
NeustrelitzGermany 18,05811,221
NurembergGermany 18,25911,346
NurnbergGermany 18,26211,348
NaxosGreece 16,78310,429
NanortalikGreenland 17,35510,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,30210,752
NordGreenland 16,0719,987
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,87910,489
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7299,774
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6037,210
New DelhiIndia 12,3107,650
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,82711,078
NaganoJapan 9,6806,016
NagasakiJapan 9,5735,949
NagoJapan 9,0415,618
NagoyaJapan 9,5645,943
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0155,602
NaraJapan 9,5535,936
NazeJapan 9,1525,687
NemuroJapan 10,1956,335
NiigataJapan 9,7866,081
NikkoJapan 9,6495,996
NobeokaJapan 9,4875,895
NairobiKenya 12,9118,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4273,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3108,271
NidaLithuania 17,51010,881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0806,885
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4266,479
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1077,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9857,448
NaraMali 16,54010,278
NioroMali 16,56710,295
NemaMauritania 16,70010,378
NouakchottMauritania 16,87310,485
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6601,653
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 1,039645
NelsonNew Zealand 683425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 944587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 853530
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1727,564
N’GuigmiNiger 15,7629,795
NiameyNiger 16,14610,033
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,03010,583
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,58910,308
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,24110,092
NawabshahPakistan 12,7907,948
NokkundiPakistan 13,3978,325
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0446,863
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2225,109
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6919,751
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7877,324
NikolaevRussia 16,70110,378
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3447,049
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2737,005
NizneangarskRussia 12,5787,816
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9608,054
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2579,481
NovgorodRussia 16,84310,467
NovosibirskRussia 13,7738,559
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3546,434
No. 6Sudan 15,1029,385
NyalaSudan 14,8809,246
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4855,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6485,996
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0565,628
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8706,133
NarathiwatThailand 8,7435,433
NigdeTurkey 16,11410,014
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7149,143
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,53410,274
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4038,950
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9128,645
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2418,228
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4258,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3899,563
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0559,356
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6779,121
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9318,657
New London, WiUsa 14,2538,857
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2368,225
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2178,213
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8758,622
New YorkUsa 15,1169,393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,1149,392
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,1119,390
Newark, NjUsa 15,0889,376
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5289,028
Newberry, ScUsa 14,1058,765
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2148,211
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8158,585
Newport, TnUsa 14,1598,798
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5237,782
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7219,148
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5188,400
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9847,447
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4148,336
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2438,230
Norton, KsUsa 13,2138,211
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5029,012
NdolaZambia 12,2847,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -