New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,50511,499
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,34210,777
OranArgentina 10,6826,638
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4613,393
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5282,193
OstendeBelgium 18,78711,674
ObidosBrazil 13,1818,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,12810,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,2119,452
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,2119,452
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6275,361
OdenseDenmark 18,14611,276
OtavaloEcuador 11,8277,349
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,0821,915
OuluFinland 16,95210,534
OroomiehIran 15,3049,510
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,19111,304
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9169,891
ObihiroJapan 10,2036,340
OfunatoJapan 9,8326,110
OitaJapan 9,5555,937
OkayamaJapan 9,6165,975
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0915,649
OmaezakiJapan 9,4655,882
OmuJapan 10,3866,454
OnahamaJapan 9,6315,985
OsakaJapan 9,5625,942
OshimaJapan 9,4445,869
OtaruJapan 10,2866,392
OwaseJapan 9,4755,888
OuarzazateMorocco 18,26511,350
OujoaMorocco 18,49211,491
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8241,755
OhakeaNew Zealand 892554
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 236147
OphirNew Zealand 172107
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,179733
OcotalNicaragua 12,2877,635
OrlandNorway 17,65210,969
OsloNorway 17,87911,110
OhotskRussia 11,9517,427
OkhotskRussia 11,9517,427
OlekminskRussia 12,6057,833
OlenekRussia 13,5498,419
OmskRussia 14,2928,881
OnegaRussia 16,39910,190
OrenburgRussia 15,2519,477
OymyakonRussia 12,3647,683
OviedoSpain 19,43912,080
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,50410,877
Orkney IslandsUk 18,47011,477
OdessaUkraine 16,77010,421
OvrucUkraine 17,01110,571
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0688,742
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6369,095
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4617,744
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3418,912
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,2449,473
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0608,116
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4888,382
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3457,671
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5778,437
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5738,435
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0548,733
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Orono, MeUsa 15,6759,741
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2468,852
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0609,358
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0358,721
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4888,382
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9638,677
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4909,004
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -