New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0592,522
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8396,114
ParanaArgentina 10,0736,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4366,485
PehuajoArgentina 9,6185,977
PergaminoArgentina 9,8686,132
PigeArgentina 9,4325,861
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9136,160
PosadasArgentina 10,7176,660
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5466,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4875,895
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8796,139
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6702,902
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2963,291
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,55111,528
ParakouBenin 15,6929,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3608,302
ParacatuBrazil 12,1457,547
ParanaBrazil 12,5697,811
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2366,982
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6987,269
ParintinsBrazil 13,0418,104
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8058,579
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7946,708
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0217,470
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3208,277
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3088,270
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5047,770
PeixeBrazil 12,5857,821
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2198,214
PicosBrazil 13,4148,336
PiraiBrazil 11,7177,281
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1867,572
PompeuBrazil 12,0237,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2006,960
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3938,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0546,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0317,476
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6706,630
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7157,901
PosseBrazil 12,4827,757
PlevenBulgaria 17,13510,648
PlovdivBulgaria 17,07610,612
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9715,574
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3228,278
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,1759,430
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7147,900
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,1259,399
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9669,300
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5359,032
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,48310,243
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9568,673
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7278,530
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9008,016
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5827,818
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7888,568
ParronChile 9,3145,788
Puerto AysenChile 8,2285,113
Puerto MonttChile 8,5525,315
Punta ArenasChile 7,6584,759
PingbianChina 10,2176,349
PeralesColombia 12,4067,709
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1078,145
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1247,534
PragueCzech Republic 18,02911,204
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7588,549
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9708,681
PoloDominican Republic 13,7978,573
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9808,687
PichilingueEcuador 11,6287,226
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5597,183
PuyoEcuador 11,7057,273
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9019,881
ParisFrance 18,90111,745
PerpignanFrance 18,77711,668
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7714,208
Port-GentilGabon 14,4228,962
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8866,764
PotsdamGermany 18,08211,236
PatrasGreece 17,12610,642
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,8109,824
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,46410,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3798,935
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7398,538
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6167,840
PecsHungary 17,69710,997
PambanIndia 10,6586,623
PuneIndia 11,7947,329
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2315,115
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6594,759
PadovaItaly 18,16911,290
Paganella MountainItaly 18,24711,339
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,75711,034
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,77711,047
PantelleriaItaly 17,77611,046
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,27411,356
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,13311,268
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,05411,219
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,90011,124
PiacenzaItaly 18,32211,386
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,23711,332
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,11311,255
Ponza IslandItaly 17,93011,142
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,69910,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,00211,187
PrizziItaly 17,72511,015
PakseLaos 9,2205,729
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7595,443
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8766,137
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8396,114
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9873,720
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,50810,880
PatheinMyanmar 10,1156,285
PutaoMyanmar 10,8176,722
PyiMyanmar 10,2526,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8161,750
Palmerston NNew Zealand 895556
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 896557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 811504
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,270789
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 1,052654
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5397,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0689,364
PohangNorth Korea 9,9236,166
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3646,440
PadidanPakistan 12,8517,986
PanjgurPakistan 13,1648,180
ParachinarPakistan 13,2068,206
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0888,133
PeshawarPakistan 13,1068,144
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5372,819
PilarParaguay 10,6496,617
PiscoPeru 10,7836,701
PiuraPeru 11,2016,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3467,051
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9114,916
PoznanPoland 17,82911,079
PrzemyslPoland 17,42010,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,28211,982
PortalegrePortugal 19,16311,908
Porto Portugal 19,39212,051
PavelecRussia 16,33910,153
PecoraRussia 15,4909,626
PermRussia 15,3919,564
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0726,880
PetrozavodskRussia 16,62810,333
PjatigorskRussia 15,7789,804
PoronajskRussia 10,8766,758
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,21510,076
Providenja BayRussia 12,4017,706
PskovRussia 17,02310,578
PodorSenegal 16,72210,391
PopradSlovakia 17,59510,934
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3376,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0536,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,61111,565
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5116,531
Port SudanSudan 14,6689,115
ParamariboSuriname 13,9188,649
PiteňSweden 17,09410,622
PalmyraSyria 15,6419,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,0203,120
PhetchabunThailand 9,6445,993
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7346,049
PhraeThailand 9,8566,124
PhuketThailand 9,1125,662
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1405,679
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4255,857
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3445,807
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9218,651
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,26911,974
PoltavaUkraine 16,57910,302
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1626,315
PradoUruguay 9,9766,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0156,223
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9828,689
Pana, IlUsa 13,9298,656
Paoli, InUsa 14,1268,778
Paris, IlUsa 14,0448,727
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3708,308
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8958,013
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0418,104
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2388,226
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4637,744
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4818,377
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9668,679
Perry, OkUsa 13,1458,169
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9639,298
Philo, OhUsa 14,4758,995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9287,412
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4828,378
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3818,315
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0548,733
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6349,094
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1169,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,4059,573
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5738,435
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6157,839
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0548,733
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0358,721
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6028,453
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4227,719
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0429,348
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4227,719
Portage, WiUsa 14,2138,832
Portland, MaineUsa 15,5199,643
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2517,613
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0118,706
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2948,261
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7617,930
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,8019,197
Princeton, InUsa 13,9198,650
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3449,535
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7927,949
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0598,115
PetaukeZambia 12,0237,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -