New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7908,569
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,2739,491
QubaAzerbaijan 15,2459,473
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6998,513
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,1129,391
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,5799,681
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,8427,980
QuinteroChile 9,3835,831
QingdaoChina 10,3116,408
QiqiharChina 11,2516,992
QuitoEcuador 11,7777,319
QueenstownNew Zealand 14087
QuettaPakistan 13,1888,195
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8337,974
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7568,548
Quang TriVietnam 9,2695,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -