New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0776,262
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3596,437
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7606,065
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8454,875
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6666,628
RosarioArgentina 9,9516,184
RichmondAustralia 2,0191,255
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9821,853
RecifeBrazil 13,5718,433
RemansoBrazil 13,1258,156
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6747,254
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7167,280
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1226,912
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8887,387
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2148,211
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6128,459
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6088,456
Resolute, NtCanada 15,1129,391
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9018,017
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5869,685
RuoqiangChina 12,3497,674
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8727,999
RandersDenmark 18,11711,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8228,589
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,0078,704
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3234,550
RumipambaEcuador 11,6987,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,5939,690
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5109,638
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7499,787
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0008,700
RostockGermany 18,09611,245
RhodesGreece 16,53610,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,74811,029
ReykhólarIceland 17,78511,052
ReykjavíkIceland 17,92611,140
RamsarIran 14,8369,219
RashtIran 14,9409,284
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,21811,942
RadicofaniItaly 18,10411,250
Resia PassItaly 18,29411,368
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,07611,233
RivoltoItaly 18,09111,242
Rolle PassItaly 18,19211,305
RomeItaly 18,01111,192
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,02511,201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,05611,220
RumoiJapan 10,3516,432
RigaLatvia 17,29710,748
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,37610,797
RodriguesMauritius 9,5055,907
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6367,852
RabatMorocco 18,59611,556
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0166,224
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2077,585
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 709441
RangioraNew Zealand 481299
ReeftonNew Zealand 546339
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,179733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,156718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,126700
RoxburghNew Zealand 12880
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,112691
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,251778
RivasNicaragua 12,1627,558
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8537,987
RebolyRussia 16,74910,408
Rostov On DonRussia 16,13610,027
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3338,907
RagaSudan 14,5029,011
RashadSudan 14,4628,987
RenkSudan 14,3358,908
RumbekSudan 14,0998,761
RanongThailand 9,2735,762
Roi EtThailand 9,4415,867
RizeTurkey 15,8269,834
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0148,708
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,83310,460
RomnyUkraine 16,67910,365
RovnoUkraine 17,18810,681
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6918,508
RochaUruguay 10,0946,273
Racine, WiUsa 14,2238,838
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4658,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2798,252
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2788,251
Reading, PaUsa 14,9389,283
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8287,350
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9818,067
Redding, CaUsa 11,8547,366
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6497,239
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9207,407
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1768,809
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6729,117
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6729,117
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4658,989
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9718,681
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9609,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6798,500
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Rockville, InUsa 14,1158,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6838,503
Rome, GaUsa 13,8818,626
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0438,727
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0197,469
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4257,721
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8589,233
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8328,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -