New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7108,519
ShkoderAlbania 17,47610,860
SkikdaAlgeria 18,14111,273
SaltaArgentina 10,4596,499
San AntonioArgentina 9,0085,597
San LuisArgentina 9,6375,988
San RafaelArgentina 9,4085,847
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4385,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2546,372
SarmientoArgentina 8,3835,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9671,222
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9721,225
SalzburgAustria 18,11811,259
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3379,531
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1179,394
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,1989,444
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,29111,366
SaveBenin 15,5559,666
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2456,988
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,62410,952
SalvadorBrazil 12,9208,028
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5936,583
SantaremBrazil 13,1848,192
SantosBrazil 11,4877,138
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9378,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5838,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8986,772
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6616,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7277,287
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7408,538
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2777,629
São PauloBrazil 11,5197,158
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6847,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6927,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1198,153
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0478,107
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0287,474
SobralBrazil 13,8078,580
SoureBrazil 13,6978,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8788,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2316,358
SurubimBrazil 13,5658,430
SadovoBulgaria 17,06210,602
SandanskiBulgaria 17,16610,667
SofiaBulgaria 17,20110,689
SiemreapCambodia 9,1965,715
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,29310,125
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1938,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,9159,890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5209,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,0159,952
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6038,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6559,107
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,12810,022
Scott, SkCanada 13,4988,388
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0589,979
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,0629,981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,5009,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5658,429
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2938,882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3618,924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3868,318
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7687,934
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,55310,286
Summerside, PeCanada 16,10710,009
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4258,342
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4188,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,37310,174
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,01111,192
SalCape Verde 16,59010,309
SantiagoChile 9,3825,830
SewellChile 9,3475,808
ShanghaiChina 9,7946,086
ShantouChina 9,3005,779
ShenyangChina 10,7196,661
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5707,811
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0238,093
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1797,568
SibenikCroatia 17,81411,070
SplitCroatia 17,76611,040
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,89311,119
StudsgårdDenmark 18,19811,308
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9648,678
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9718,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0158,709
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9628,676
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0318,719
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9258,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9198,649
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8908,631
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8578,611
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0218,713
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0108,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9458,666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8988,636
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9298,656
San GabrielEcuador 11,8917,389
SalloumEgypt 16,45110,223
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,26410,107
SohagEgypt 15,6119,701
St. KatrineEgypt 15,5859,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0847,509
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2845,148
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,78210,429
StrasbourgFrance 18,51711,507
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9488,667
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9578,673
SukhumiGeorgia 15,8839,870
SchleswigGermany 18,23611,332
StuttgartGermany 18,40211,435
SamosGreece 16,69810,376
Skiros IslandGreece 16,95110,534
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,78610,431
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,79710,438
SiguiriGuinea 16,14410,032
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1997,580
SzegedHungary 17,56210,913
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,84111,087
StykkisholmurIceland 17,81411,070
SagarIndia 11,8387,356
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8818,005
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5343,439
SemnanIran 14,5509,041
ShahroudIran 14,4869,002
ShirazIran 14,2208,836
ShannonIreland 19,25511,966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,44311,460
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,73611,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,46510,853
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,28111,360
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,25411,343
Scuro MountainItaly 17,59010,931
SigonellaItaly 17,59510,934
SassandraIvory Coast 15,3979,568
SagaJapan 9,6095,971
SaigoJapan 9,7936,086
SakaiJapan 9,7306,046
SakataJapan 9,8686,132
SapporoJapan 10,2656,379
SaseboJapan 9,6225,979
SendaiJapan 9,7696,071
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4495,872
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6545,999
ShinjoJapan 9,8386,113
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4265,858
ShirakawaJapan 9,6706,009
ShizuokaJapan 9,4985,902
SumotoJapan 9,5475,933
SuttsuJapan 10,2656,379
SuwaJapan 9,6195,977
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9055,534
SavannakhetLaos 9,4195,853
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35410,784
SiluteLithuania 17,48210,863
SkopjeMacedonia 17,30710,755
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8736,756
SalimaMalawi 11,8887,387
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5984,721
SibuMalaysia 7,6894,778
SanMali 16,30310,131
SegouMali 16,33110,148
SikassoMali 16,09810,003
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0416,239
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8167,342
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9617,433
SainshandMongolia 11,6077,213
SafiMorocco 18,45311,467
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,14011,273
SittweMyanmar 10,5266,541
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 919571
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,17611,295
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,26110,105
SaiqOman 13,3758,312
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1958,199
SurOman 13,1958,200
SialkotPakistan 12,7897,948
SibbiPakistan 13,0648,118
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7286,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7116,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5214,673
SandomierzPoland 17,50010,875
SniezkaPoland 17,92111,136
SuwalkiPoland 17,40410,815
SzczecinPoland 17,95711,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,96511,785
Santa MariaPortugal 18,52011,509
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2228,838
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9446,180
Satu MareRomania 17,38510,803
SibiuRomania 17,25010,719
SulinaRomania 16,80510,443
SadrinskRussia 14,8979,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87410,486
SalekhardRussia 15,0919,377
SaratovRussia 15,8419,844
SejmcanRussia 12,2087,586
SelagoncyRussia 13,3088,270
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4676,504
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8887,388
SmolenskRussia 16,81310,448
SociRussia 15,9999,942
SortovalaRussia 16,81310,448
SuntarRussia 12,8497,985
SurgutRussia 14,5889,065
SverdlovskRussia 15,1009,384
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7619,794
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4058,951
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6069,077
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3257,037
SingaporeSingapore 8,1595,070
SliacSlovakia 17,67110,981
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1726,321
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5256,540
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,23511,953
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,16711,911
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,30411,996
SevilleSpain 18,91911,756
SennarSudan 14,4328,968
ShambatSudan 14,6869,126
ShendiSudan 14,7099,140
StenseleSweden 17,27810,737
StockholmSweden 17,55110,906
StorlienSweden 17,59110,931
SundsvallSweden 17,42110,826
SantisSwitzerland 18,38811,427
SongeaTanzania 12,1197,531
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5065,907
SongkhlaThailand 8,8945,527
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5465,932
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1635,694
SurinThailand 9,3505,810
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,8639,857
SokodeTogo 15,6959,753
SfaxTunisia 17,72511,014
SousseTunisia 17,80611,065
SamsunTurkey 16,15710,040
SiirtTurkey 15,5559,666
SivasTurkey 16,0289,960
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0298,718
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,42012,068
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,62211,572
SarataUkraine 16,84010,464
SarnyUkraine 17,16110,664
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,46210,230
SumyUkraine 16,59710,313
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7038,515
SaltoUruguay 10,2276,355
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Safford, AzUsa 12,0297,475
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,4319,589
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7018,514
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7978,573
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4158,336
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8758,622
Salem, InUsa 14,1268,778
Salem, OrUsa 12,1737,565
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4947,764
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5677,809
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5797,817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5367,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6127,216
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2228,838
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4807,134
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1198,774
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4607,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5067,150
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1708,805
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6639,112
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0438,727
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1038,143
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1268,778
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4267,721
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4157,715
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2808,252
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5537,801
Selma, AlUsa 13,5998,450
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1909,439
Seymour, InUsa 14,1268,778
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1378,785
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0928,135
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1258,156
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6158,461
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6678,493
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2658,865
Southport, NcUsa 14,4078,952
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8078,580
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4899,004
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6598,488
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6857,883
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1248,777
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9178,648
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4848,379
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6657,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9648,678
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7988,574
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3568,921
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1169,393
State College, PaUsa 14,8219,210
State University, MsUsa 13,5188,400
State University, NmUsa 12,1577,555
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5819,061
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7977,952
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7628,552
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7037,272
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7098,519
Storrs, CtUsa 15,2879,500
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2908,259
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1798,811
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4247,720
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6288,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5518,420
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0719,365
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8138,583
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8888,009
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2598,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4158,336
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,85811,097
SocotraYemen 12,8677,996
SenangaZambia 12,2407,606
SerenjeZambia 12,1787,568
SeshekeZambia 12,0557,491
SolweziZambia 12,4807,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -