New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,40910,818
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8226,103
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0886,269
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6445,993
ViennaAustria 17,87311,106
VitebskBelarus 16,92810,520
VassourasBrazil 11,7507,302
VicosaBrazil 11,9527,427
VitoriaBrazil 12,0917,513
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6287,847
VarnaBulgaria 16,87310,485
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,1889,438
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5087,773
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,4008,327
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4568,362
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4527,738
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4137,714
ValdiviaChile 8,6885,399
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7615,444
VallenarChile 9,8146,098
ValparaisoChile 9,4045,844
VanguardiaColombia 12,4967,765
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0437,484
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,02711,202
VestervigDenmark 18,19111,304
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9268,654
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9858,690
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9118,644
VilsandiEstonia 17,38410,803
VaasaFinland 17,20010,688
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,03011,204
VeravalIndia 12,2407,606
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0226,849
ValentiaIreland 19,36112,031
VeniceItaly 18,13511,269
VeronaItaly 18,24511,338
VicenzaItaly 18,19811,308
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,03811,209
ViterboItaly 18,06511,225
VolterraItaly 18,19111,304
VientianeLaos 9,6796,014
VarenaLithuania 17,29910,750
VilniusLithuania 17,26010,725
VeracruzMexico 11,9727,440
VlissingenNetherlands 18,73511,642
VaernesNorway 17,62310,951
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,81211,069
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,47210,236
VillarricaParaguay 10,8516,743
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,13810,650
VanavaraRussia 13,2398,227
VasileviciRussia 16,94710,531
Velikie LukiRussia 16,90110,502
VerhojanskRussia 12,9768,063
ViljujskRussia 12,8838,005
VitimRussia 12,7797,941
Vize IslandRussia 15,0519,353
VladivostokRussia 10,5466,554
VolgogradRussia 15,8539,851
VologdaRussia 16,34110,155
VoronezRussia 16,29910,129
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0708,122
VytegraRussia 16,52410,268
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3347,043
ValenciaSpain 18,81911,694
ValladolidSpain 19,24911,961
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,50212,119
VisbySweden 17,60310,939
VanTurkey 15,4799,619
ValleyUk 19,06311,846
VinnitsaUkraine 16,99510,561
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6977,268
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6157,839
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3708,308
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6038,453
Vevay, InUsa 14,1788,810
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3358,286
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6427,856
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0778,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -