New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1111,312
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5874,715
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0261,259
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7192,311
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7052,924
WoomeraAustralia 3,1511,958
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0283,125
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,0869,996
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1238,155
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,9428,042
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,8009,197
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5369,033
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0208,712
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7198,525
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5028,391
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2705,139
WajimaJapan 9,7976,088
WakamatsuJapan 9,7156,037
WakayamaJapan 9,5275,920
WakkanaiJapan 10,5056,528
WajirKenya 12,9628,055
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8887,387
WindhoekNamibia 11,8297,351
WaihiNew Zealand 1,172728
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,108688
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,162722
WaimateNew Zealand 287179
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 1,061659
WaingawaNew Zealand 842524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 791492
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 1,113692
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 972604
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,258782
WaipukurauNew Zealand 973605
WairakeiNew Zealand 1,070665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 1,103685
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,106688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 853530
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,138707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 796495
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 900559
WellingtonNew Zealand 768477
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 768478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 569354
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,221759
WhatawhataNew Zealand 1,096681
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,181734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 398247
WintonNew Zealand 2515
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,175730
WarsawPoland 17,55110,907
WroclawPoland 17,83711,084
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3136,409
Wad MedaniSudan 14,5139,019
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,2749,491
WauSudan 14,2878,878
WaddingtonUk 18,88211,734
Waco, TxUsa 12,8217,967
Wake IslandUsa 7,2814,524
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1458,168
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5488,419
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0758,746
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5187,779
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0268,716
Warren, OhUsa 14,6059,076
Warren, PaUsa 14,8059,200
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7698,556
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7739,180
Washington, IaUsa 13,8258,591
Washington, InUsa 14,0548,733
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5128,397
Watertown, NyUsa 15,1249,398
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7398,538
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1548,796
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4118,955
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3438,913
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8958,634
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4508,358
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7258,529
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8617,992
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2188,214
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5489,040
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9149,268
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7548,547
West Point, GaUsa 13,8158,585
West Point, NyUsa 15,1169,393
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8408,600
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1878,816
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2288,220
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6337,851
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,0069,325
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6679,114
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3568,921
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,9159,269
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5258,404
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9149,268
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9259,275
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4318,967
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3968,946
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8508,606
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1497,549
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0548,733
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1808,812
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1357,541
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2448,852
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6669,113
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5269,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -