New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,4829,621
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1339,404
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3079,512
YaoundeCameroon 14,7889,189
YokoCameroon 14,9279,276
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,8379,842
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8778,623
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7888,568
YanjiChina 10,6046,589
YichangChina 10,2716,383
YinchuanChina 11,2426,986
YiningChina 13,1378,163
YariguiesColombia 12,7207,904
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9458,665
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9678,680
YazdIran 14,2498,855
YakushimaJapan 9,3045,782
YamagataJapan 9,7846,080
YamaguchiJapan 9,6556,000
YokkaichiJapan 9,5535,936
YokohamaJapan 9,5085,908
YonagoJapan 9,7156,037
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0675,634
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8694,268
YeMyanmar 9,7706,071
YolaNigeria 15,2969,505
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8596,127
YurimaguasPeru 11,4657,125
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0999,383
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6456,615
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3918,943
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4397,730
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6787,878
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8798,003
York, PaUsa 14,8419,222
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6449,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6967,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -