New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6178,461
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,12911,266
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,3989,569
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5618,427
ZhengzhouChina 10,5126,532
ZhijiangChina 10,0706,257
ZagrebCroatia 17,86511,101
ZugspitzeGermany 18,26611,351
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,16410,666
ZahedanIran 13,5848,441
ZanjanIran 14,9899,314
ZacatecasMexico 11,7697,314
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4187,095
ZinderNiger 15,9149,889
ZhobPakistan 13,0758,125
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4474,627
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4454,626
ZamoscPoland 17,39510,810
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92411,138
ZigalovoRussia 12,6797,879
ZiganskRussia 13,1138,148
ZyryankaRussia 12,5297,786
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,00311,809
ZurichSwitzerland 18,44811,464
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3077,648
ZonguldakTurkey 16,50710,258
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,49910,253
ZitomirUkraine 17,00110,565
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,69210,373
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,72410,393
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1587,555
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9428,664
ZambeziZambia 12,5057,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -