New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4288,344
TiranaAlbania 17,42510,828
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,98010,552
TebessaAlgeria 17,95211,156
TimimounAlgeria 17,85211,093
TindoufAlgeria 17,93011,142
TouggourtAlgeria 17,89811,122
TrelewArgentina 8,7785,455
TucumanArgentina 10,2926,395
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2632,649
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2642,650
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6482,888
TibooburraAustralia 2,9221,816
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5682,217
TshaneBotswana 11,4967,144
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6507,861
TarauacaBrazil 11,6377,231
TauaBrazil 13,5698,432
TefeBrazil 12,4687,747
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3037,645
TeresinaBrazil 13,5558,423
TiriosBrazil 13,5388,413
TorresBrazil 10,8006,711
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7498,544
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5667,187
TriunfoBrazil 13,4728,372
TucuruiBrazil 13,3438,291
TuriacuBrazil 13,7668,554
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0549,354
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6787,878
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9798,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,0268,716
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8328,596
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3078,890
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4348,969
Timmins, OnCanada 14,9689,301
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8639,236
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8489,227
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0209,334
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6709,116
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,32310,144
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8105,474
TaiyuanChina 10,8316,731
TaoyuanChina 9,2145,726
TengchongChina 10,5616,563
TønderDenmark 18,25811,346
TylstrupDenmark 18,08311,237
TystofteDenmark 18,10011,248
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8268,592
TahrirEgypt 15,9759,927
TantaEgypt 15,9629,919
TallinEstonia 17,20010,688
TartuEstonia 17,12310,641
TampereFinland 17,17310,672
TurkuFinland 17,28610,742
ToulonFrance 18,56011,534
ToulouseFrance 18,92511,760
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,6023,481
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5612,834
TchibanGabon 14,1148,770
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5259,648
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,57411,542
TamaleGhana 15,7949,815
ThessalonikiGreece 17,14310,653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,03610,586
TimehriGuyana 13,7758,560
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2627,620
TelaHonduras 12,3717,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7676,691
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7676,691
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3583,951
TabrizIran 15,2359,467
TeheranIran 14,7149,144
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7449,783
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,58110,925
TarvisioItaly 18,05911,222
TermoliItaly 17,82111,074
TorinoItaly 18,47911,483
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,48911,489
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,80611,065
TrevicoItaly 17,76211,038
TrevisoItaly 18,15011,279
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,03111,205
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,48511,487
TabouIvory Coast 15,3519,539
TadotsuJapan 9,5825,955
TakadaJapan 9,7246,043
TakamatsuJapan 9,5755,950
TakayamaJapan 9,6576,001
TanegashimaJapan 9,3255,795
TatenoJapan 9,5595,940
TateyamaJapan 9,4545,875
TokushimaJapan 9,5315,923
TokyoJapan 9,5305,922
TomakomaiJapan 10,2126,346
TottoriJapan 9,6886,020
ToyamaJapan 9,7166,038
ToyookaJapan 9,6736,011
TsuJapan 9,5335,924
TsurugaJapan 9,6445,993
TsuyamaJapan 9,6535,999
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6169,083
TripoliLebanon 15,8289,836
TobrukLibya 16,56710,295
TripoliLibya 17,40310,814
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41910,825
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5876,579
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1256,292
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4646,503
ThyoloMalawi 11,6257,224
TawauMalaysia 7,4614,636
TessalitMali 16,89510,499
TimbuktuMali 16,64210,341
TombMali 16,63610,338
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,94410,529
TacubayaMexico 11,7617,308
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0767,504
TarialanMongolia 12,3977,704
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5227,781
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2517,613
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8017,333
TangierMorocco 18,74711,650
TarfayaMorocco 17,98611,177
TazaMorocco 18,52511,511
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2926,396
TaungooMyanmar 10,1756,323
ThandweMyanmar 10,2856,391
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6901,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 216134
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,208750
TapanuiNew Zealand 9962
TauherenikauNew Zealand 816507
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 1,004624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 1,063661
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,162722
Te AnauNew Zealand 8654
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,150715
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,137706
Te KuitiNew Zealand 1,051653
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,161721
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 942585
TemukaNew Zealand 333207
TimaruNew Zealand 326203
Totara FlatNew Zealand 517322
TahouaNiger 16,18510,057
TillaberyNiger 16,24510,095
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0376,237
TromsoNorway 16,90010,502
TrondheimNorway 17,64410,964
ThumraitOman 13,2508,234
TacnaPeru 10,7926,706
TarapotoPeru 11,3957,081
TrujilloPeru 11,0666,877
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6854,775
TorunPoland 17,70311,001
TimisoaraRomania 17,46310,852
TambovRussia 16,18510,057
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1068,766
TaraRussia 14,3358,908
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5519,042
TermezRussia 13,6358,473
TernejRussia 10,5956,584
TobolskRussia 14,7259,150
TomskRussia 13,7608,551
Tot’MaRussia 16,18310,056
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4999,631
TuapseRussia 16,0729,988
TuraRussia 13,6138,459
TurukhanskRussia 14,1778,810
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,5679,052
TortosaSpain 18,84711,712
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4476,492
TokerSudan 14,5399,035
TartousSyria 15,8479,848
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1975,715
TaboraTanzania 12,8067,958
TakThailand 9,8196,102
TrangThailand 8,9935,588
TabligboTogo 15,4279,586
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7626,688
TunisTunisia 17,90311,125
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8439,224
TireeUk 18,81311,691
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,78211,672
TernopilUkraine 17,21010,694
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2166,348
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8288,593
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6237,844
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7418,539
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6958,511
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6588,487
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5609,048
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3779,556
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Temple, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1618,178
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5248,404
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4548,982
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4388,972
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4547,739
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4498,358
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9789,307
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7337,912
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,0159,331
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9057,398
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2388,226
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6388,475
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2078,828
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7578,549
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6298,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -