New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Otautau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Otautau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Otautau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6064,727
UaupesBrazil 12,6167,840
UbatubaBrazil 11,5877,200
UberabaBrazil 11,8437,359
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9688,680
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7387,916
UpernavikGreenland 16,31610,139
UummannaqGreenland 16,55410,287
UdineItaly 18,07811,234
Ustica IslandItaly 17,80111,061
UenoJapan 9,5495,934
UnzendakeJapan 9,5575,939
UrakawaJapan 10,1346,297
UshibukaJapan 9,5135,911
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6185,977
UwajimaJapan 9,5195,915
UkmergeLithuania 17,27510,735
UtenaLithuania 17,22010,701
UlaangomMongolia 12,9268,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0247,472
UlgiiMongolia 12,9808,066
UliastaiMongolia 12,5157,777
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8888,009
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7967,330
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0126,221
UfaRussia 15,3149,516
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8879,251
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3257,659
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6677,250
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3997,705
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7189,768
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3987,083
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2307,600
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5557,802
Umm BeninSudan 14,3678,928
UmeňSweden 17,22510,704
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2915,774
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6135,974
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8176,100
UrfaTurkey 15,7559,791
UsakTurkey 16,55810,290
Uman’Ukraine 16,86810,482
UzgorodUkraine 17,44310,840
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6359,095
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4618,986
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0448,727
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3558,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -